ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saga Rose - IMO 8401767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Saga RoseAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8401767Hits:815
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Saga Rose reg Singapore departing Newcastle NSW during 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shao Shan 1
IMO:8401767
Former name(s):
- Western Tiger (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,444 tons
Summer DWT:37,180 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHAO SHAN 1
© lys
SHAO SHAN 1
© lys
SHAO SHAN 1
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!