ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. DARWIN - IMO 9124366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:E.R. DARWINAdded:Feb 15, 2013
Captured:February 15, 2013IMO:9124366Hits:457
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Backing in to Bledisloe Wharf, Auckland on 15.02.2013.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Imma
IMO:9124366
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355714000
Callsign:3ETY3
Former name(s):
- E.r.darwin (Until 2013 Sep 12)
- Suzhou Dragon (Until 2011 Feb 10)
- E.r.darwin (Until 2010 Apr 12)
- China Star (Until 2009 Feb 16)
- E.r.darwin (Until 2002 Aug 26)
- Ganges (Until 2002 Apr 10)
- Hanjin Genoa (Until 2000 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,280 tons
Summer DWT:35,980 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’42.34” N, 104°5’8.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 81° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Vn_dad
Arrival:5th Jun 2019
23:00:22 UTC
Last update:
22 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 22:30:09 UTCIdsrg
2018 August 14th, 15:00:33 UTCIdjkt
2018 August 12th, 18:00:26 UTCMytpp
2018 August 10th, 22:30:04 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:45 UTCMytpp
2018 July 25th, 02:00:43 UTCIdsub
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:32 UTCMytpp
2018 July 20th, 23:00:26 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 July 12th, 02:00:53 UTCMytpp
2018 July 10th, 10:00:59 UTCSgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
MSC Imma
© MO Roy
MSC Imma
© MO Roy
MSC IMMA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!