ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ohana - IMO 9606247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:OhanaAdded:Feb 15, 2013
Captured:February 15, 2013IMO:9606247Hits:963
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Modern rig sailing ships / sailing yachts over 65' (20m) LOA
Description:
Awaiting the start of the first race in the 2013 Millenium Cup series on Auckland harbour.49.7m LoA x 9.96m beam, 370 GrT. 2012 built by Fitzroy Yachts, New Zealand to a Dubois Design.
The mast is 63.1m high made from carbon fibre by Southern Spars. Mainsail area is 636 sq metres.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ohana
IMO:9606247
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247323600
Callsign:IJES2
Former name(s):
- G50 (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:370 tons
Summer DWT:65 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’49.44” N, 79°52’3.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 80° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Colon
Arrival:3rd Apr 2019
04:02:50 UTC
Last update:
3 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 18:00:13 UTCVulcano
2018 September 30th, 12:00:52 UTCCarrara
2018 September 30th, 12:00:12 UTCCarrara
2018 August 25th, 06:00:16 UTCIthaka
2018 August 6th, 08:00:05 UTCLa Spezia
2018 June 21st, 17:00:44 UTCPanarea
2018 May 25th, 09:00:19 UTCPorto Cervo
2018 May 9th, 12:00:37 UTCLa Spezia
2018 May 2nd, 17:00:57 UTCCarrara
2018 April 27th, 18:00:44 UTCPonza
More Of This Ship
Ohana
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Ohana
© Nigel Price
Ohana
© Nigel Price
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!