ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALYPSO 1 - IMO 5335319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:CALYPSO 1Added:Feb 15, 2013
Captured:July 01, 1980IMO:5335319Hits:1,016
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Calypso 1 (IMO 5335319) in Vancouver c1980 [photo Mr. DOT] pano stitched from 3 negatives
Formerly the 'Southern Cross'
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceanbreeze
IMO:5335319
Former name(s):
- Azure Seas (Until 1992 Jun)
- Calypso (Until 1980)
- Southern Cross (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:21,667 tons
Summer DWT:7,005 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALYPSO
© Bob Scott
SOUTHERN CROSS
© Linesman
SOUTHERN CROSS
© John Kent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Fotis Ikarus on May 17, 2013 08:35 (5 years ago)
What a SUPERB foto!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!