ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAIPAN MARINER - IMO 8128901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:SAIPAN MARINERAdded:Oct 03, 2004
Captured:IMO:8128901Hits:1,840
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Saipan Mariner reg Kuching at South Harbour Manila Philippines 12th January 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saipan Mariner
IMO:8128901
Former name(s):
- Seafreight Spirit (Until 1997 Sep)
- Fmg Caribe (Until 1996)
- Dragon (Until 1995)
- Marjon (Until 1994)
- Ccni Austral (Until 1989)
- Ville Du Ponant (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,503 tons
Summer DWT:7,785 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAIPAN MARINER
© Tommy Chia
VILLE DU PONANT
© Pascal RITEAU
SAIPAN MARINER
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Olaf Numssen on Jul 16, 2010 18:09 (6 years ago)
Hi, the IMO is 8128901. Rgds Olaf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!