ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sang Thai Jewelry - IMO 7394797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Sang Thai JewelryAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:October 02, 1989IMO:7394797Hits:1,774
Location:Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sang Thai Jewelry reg Bangkok at Kaohsiung 2-10-89
Vessel Identification
Name:No.one
IMO:7394797
Former name(s):
- Sang Thai Jewelry (Until 1998 Oct)
- Asian Daisy (Until 1985)
- Aparri (Until 1984)
- Zamboanga (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,217 tons
Summer DWT:7,110 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 19, 2015 06:52 (1 year ago)
Info here: http://maritime-connector.com/ship/noone-7394797/
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!