ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER ANNA - IMO 8506414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Watch1Foy2 [View profile]Title:BREMER ANNAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506414Hits:1,587
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Backing out of the South Harbour - (Port of Blyth)heading for sea on a late summers evening in July 2003

Ship Name When Photo Taken (BREMER ANNA)



Ship Name IRBE VENTA

Shiptype General Cargo Ship


Year of Build 1985 LR/IMO Ship No. 8506414

Gross Tonnage 2,816 Deadweight 2,923

MMSI No. 275315000 Call Sign YLBG

Status In Service/Commission Flag Latvia


Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Lord
IMO:8506414
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353678000
Callsign:3FBD2
Former name(s):
- Seafarer (Until 2014 Jun)
- Irbe Venta (Until 2010 Aug)
- Sophie O (Until 2006 Feb)
- Bremer Anna (Until 2003 Dec)
- Aros News (Until 2002 Feb)
- Nioba (Until 1997 Mar 06)
- Bremer Import (Until 1991 Jun 06)
- Nioba (Until 1989 Jan 02)
- Rudolf Karstens (Until 1987 Jul 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,816 tons
Summer DWT:3,674 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOPHIE O
© Bo Bergengård
AROS NEWS
© Bo Bergengård
SOPHIE O
© Bo Bergengård
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Watch1Foy2 on Jun 11, 2009 09:29 (7 years ago)
Hi David

Thanks for that, Well spotted....I've now changed the Details


Regards

M
David Ford on Feb 15, 2009 05:02 (7 years ago)
This ship is misidentified - corrct IMO number is 8506414. Built 1985.
Currently "Irbe Venta".

David Ford
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!