ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C. GALAXY - IMO 8323903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:har [View profile]Title:C. GALAXYAdded:Feb 18, 2013
Captured:April 20, 2004IMO:8323903Hits:582
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
NORTSEAKANAAL
Vessel Identification
Name:Portland Ii
IMO:8323903
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341830000
Callsign:V4GJ2
Former name(s):
- Century Ace (Until 2011 May)
- C.galaxy (Until 2008 Mar)
- Ken Galaxy (Until 2004 Feb)
- Bulk Galaxy (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,639 tons
Summer DWT:42,586 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°25’38.93” N, 50°28’52.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 325° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Shuwaikh
Arrival:24th Nov 2021
01:00:07 UTC
Last update:
15 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 June 7th, 06:00:24 UTCMina_saqr
2014 May 23rd, 20:00:42 UTCMinasaqr
2014 May 16th, 10:00:11 UTCShuwaikh
2013 June 5th, 12:30:38 UTCMinasaqq
2013 May 16th, 08:00:17 UTCShuwaikh
2013 May 8th, 12:00:22 UTCMinasaqr
2013 March 22nd, 15:00:37 UTCShuwaikh
2012 October 6th, 08:00:29 UTCShuwaikh
2012 September 29th, 08:00:44 UTCMinasaqr
2012 September 19th, 11:00:29 UTCShuwaikh
More Of This Ship
KEN GALAXY
© har
C. GALAXY
© friendship
C. GALAXY
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!