ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND NAVIGATOR - IMO 7116315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:SEA LAND NAVIGATORAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:October 02, 1989IMO:7116315Hits:1,111
Location:Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Sea-Land Navigator reg New York NY at Kaohsiung Taiwan 2-10-89.
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon Navigator
IMO:7116315
MMSI:366792000
Callsign:WPGK
Former name(s):
- Csx Navigator (Until 2003 May)
- Sea Land Navigator (Until 2000)
- American Envoy (Until 1987)
- Austral Envoy (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,212 tons
Summer DWT:31,203 tons
Length:247 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°57’41.3” N, 126°46’36.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.1kts, 257° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Hono
Arrival:4th May 2017
02:00:32 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 4th, 02:00:32 UTCHono
2017 March 29th, 03:30:22 UTCLong Beach
2017 March 23rd, 04:00:14 UTCHonolulu
2017 March 19th, 03:00:21 UTCHonolulu
2017 March 16th, 06:30:18 UTCLong Beach
2017 March 13th, 11:30:26 UTCLong Beach
2017 March 9th, 04:00:19 UTCHonolulu
2017 March 6th, 03:00:18 UTCHonolulu
2017 March 1st, 14:20:19 UTCLong Beach
2017 January 12th, 02:30:33 UTCHonolulu
More Of This Ship
HORIZON NAVIGATOR
© foggy
HORIZON NAVIGATOR
© foggy
HORIZON NAVIGATOR
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!