ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DRAGON - IMO 5263621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:DRAGONAdded:Feb 19, 2013
Captured:IMO:5263621Hits:738
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1948 SEE TULLAN Charlie Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:Tat Lee
IMO:5263621
Former name(s):
- Tullan (Until 1962)
- Dragon (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:914 tons
Summer DWT:1,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1948
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dragon
© Bo Bergengård
TULLAN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!