Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARYA - IMO 6803739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ARYAAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
anch off ıstanbul 1997
Bulk Carrier
Built by S.F.Industrielle es Ateliers et Chantiers de Bretagne,1967
imo no 6803739
10089 dwt,7139 grt
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Monte Carmelo (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,139 tons
Summer DWT:10,088 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!