ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. HELGOLAND - IMO 9239898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:E.R. HELGOLANDAdded:Feb 19, 2013
Captured:December 17, 2012IMO:9239898Hits:919
Location:Luanda, Angola
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9239898
1st name: E.R. HELGOLAND
flag / nationality: Liberia
owner: E R Schiffahrt
operator:
completion year: 2002 / 08
shipyard: SSW Fähr- und Spezialschiffbau GmbH, Germany
yard / hull number: 2003
engine design: SUL
engine type: 7RTA72
power output (KW): 21.560
maximum speed (Kn): 22,2
overall length (m): 211,9
overall beam (m): 29,8
maximum draught (m): 11,4
maximum TEU capacity: 2496
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 1810
reefer containers (TEU): 700
deadweight (ton): 33.800
gross tonnage (ton): 26.400
handling gear:
exname 1: SAFMARINE ZAMBESI-12
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.helgoland8
IMO:9239898
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090633
Callsign:A8CE9
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Zambezi (Until 2012 Aug 09)
- E.r.helgoland (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:35,611 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°18’26.04” N, 54°57’5.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 225° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Kattupalli
Arrival:17th Dec 2019
06:30:52 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 11:30:29 UTCKochi
2018 July 24th, 14:00:37 UTCHazira
More Of This Ship
E.R. HELGOLAND
© Viktor
E.R. HELGOLAND
© Viktor
E.R. HELGOLAND
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!