ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN LAUNES - IMO 9150509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Watch1Foy2 [View profile]Title:NORTHERN LAUNESAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150509Hits:1,162
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving For Norway with a Cargo of coal (Port of Blyth) July 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Leith
IMO:9150509
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249849000
Callsign:9HII5
Former name(s):
- Northern Launes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’36.85” N, 7°16’30.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 172° (168°)
Destination:
Location:No Jss
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
22:00:25 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:11 UTCPasajes
2018 July 2nd, 20:00:40 UTCAveiro
2018 April 24th, 22:00:25 UTCNo Jss
2018 April 22nd, 22:20:16 UTCBlborg
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:37 UTCAalborg
2018 April 19th, 21:00:09 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 12th, 04:30:37 UTCStavanger
2018 April 10th, 16:30:06 UTCHolmestrand
2018 April 9th, 23:30:18 UTCNo Hol
2018 April 8th, 23:30:09 UTCSarpsburg
More Of This Ship
WILSON LEITH
© Jens Boldt
Wilson Leith
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Leith
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Watch1Foy2 on Jun 26, 2007 17:21 (10 years ago)
Yes .......but you NEVER know :-D
Guest on May 04, 2007 19:21 (10 years ago)
Hi Watch1Foy2

Of course that's one for the history books - now its coal into and not out of Blyth :-?

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!