Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL JAMIL - IMO 6702698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:AL JAMILAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Northbound S.Of Istanbul 10.1.2005
Buiilt by Elsflether Werft,Germany,1966
IMO No:6702698
ex Potenitz ex Renate G. ex Sanmar
2830 dwt,1460 grt,1011 net.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salam Y
Former name(s):
- Al Jamil (Until 2007 Oct)
- Sanmar (Until 1996 Apr)
- Renate G (Until 1993 Feb)
- Potenitz (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,488 tons
Summer DWT:2,830 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© eptcpt
© simonwp
© Siggi Meyer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!