Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERTIGO - IMO 8417601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:VERTIGOAdded:Mar 21, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
NOK bei Kudensee am 30.07.05 /
Name: VERTIGO IMO No: 8417601
Ex: Sea Ace EX: PLAYER Built: 1986
Type: Bulk Carrier Status: In Service
Flag: Malta
DWT: 26,666 Draft: 9.85 Builder: Imabari
GT: 15,500 LOA: 164.24 Owner: Primal Shipmanagement Inc.
Beam: 26.04 Speed/Cons: 13.50/-
Class: LR Depth: 13.62 Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Grain: 33,926
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Zhong Bang 2 (Until 2015 May)
- Verti (Until 2009 Jun)
- Vertigo (Until 2009 Jan)
- Player (Until 2005 May 03)
- Frantic (Until 2005 Apr)
- Player (Until 2004 Dec)
- Pacqueen (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sea Ace (Until 1990 Jan)
- Royal Pearl S (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,502 tons
Summer DWT:26,666 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Royal Pearl S
Royal Pearl S
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
Royal Pearl S
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Mar 21, 2007 10:18 (9 years ago)
Hallo Willi,
vielen Dank fürs Updaten der Vertigo,
ein perfektes NOK-Photo, da stimmt alles.
Viele Grüße von Frank 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,296 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!