ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA ROSE - IMO 6416043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cees Bustraan [View profile]Title:SAGA ROSEAdded:Feb 22, 2013
Captured:January 19, 2008IMO:6416043Hits:707
Location:Santa Anna Bay, Willemstad, Netherlands Antilles
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
Moored at the Mathey Wharf Otrabanda, Willemstad Curacao.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Rose
IMO:6416043
Former name(s):
- Gripsholm (Until 1997 May)
- Sagafjord (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,528 tons
Summer DWT:6,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGA ROSE
© Manfred
SAGAFJORD
© Andreas Hoppe
SAGA ROSE
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cees Bustraan on Feb 22, 2013 21:36 (6 years ago)
Mr.DOT thanks for cooment.
Mr. DOT on Feb 22, 2013 19:05 (6 years ago)
what a treat for the eyes, when compared to many of the modern cruise ship visitors! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!