ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW DUSK - IMO 8701947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Watch1Foy2 [View profile]Title:ARKLOW DUSKAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8701947Hits:595
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Starting its turn with the help of the Tug T.H Dev (Port of Blyth)July 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond Sea
IMO:8701947
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671325000
Callsign:5VBW5
Former name(s):
- Rubicone (Until 2012 Dec 07)
- Arklow Dusk (Until 2003 Dec 17)
- Kopalnia Ziemowit (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,907 tons
Summer DWT:11,722 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rubicone
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Rubicone
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
RUBICONE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!