ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM JULES VERNE - IMO 9454450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tykemariner [View profile]Title:CMA CGM JULES VERNEAdded:Feb 24, 2013
Captured:February 22, 2013IMO:9454450Hits:3,142
Location:Busan, Korea (South)
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
AT ANCHOR OFF DAEWOO SHIPYARD OKPO HANG GEOJE DO
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Jules Verne
IMO:9454450
Flag:France
MMSI:228032900
Callsign:FIFW
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Zheng He (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:175,368 tons
Summer DWT:186,470 tons
Length:396 m
Beam:54 m
Draught:14.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°34’27.66” N, 120°31’30” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 96° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Egsuz
Arrival:10th Aug 2019
19:00:57 UTC
Last update:
14 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 18:00:00 UTCSgsin
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:59 UTCEgzz1
2018 July 29th, 18:00:16 UTCEsalg
2018 July 26th, 09:30:27 UTCFrleh
2018 July 24th, 14:30:33 UTCGbsou
2018 July 22nd, 02:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 19th, 03:00:21 UTCDeham
2018 July 17th, 03:15:56 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 15th, 02:00:10 UTCGbsou
2018 July 11th, 04:00:47 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM JULES VERNE
© Krijn Hamelink
CMA CGM JULES VERNE
© Ulf Kornfeld
CMA CGM Jules Verne
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Feb 24, 2013 11:39 (6 years ago)
Wonderful! One of the few times a containership can be seen like this.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,142 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!