ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shinkai Maru - IMO 7718395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Shinkai MaruAdded:Oct 03, 2004
Captured:IMO:7718395Hits:1,270
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Shinkai Maru reg Kobe at Newcastle during 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinar
IMO:7718395
Former name(s):
- Nile (Until 1997 Jul)
- Aswan (Until 1989 Sep)
- Atlantic Majesty (Until 1989)
- Shinkai Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,483 tons
Summer DWT:15,789 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NILE
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,270 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!