ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ken Unity - IMO 9187382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hansfair [View profile]Title:Ken UnityAdded:Feb 25, 2013
Captured:February 24, 2013IMO:9187382Hits:1,050
Location:Kwinana, Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Loading at No. 2 bulk berth, Kwinana.
Vessel Identification
Name:Intrepid
IMO:9187382
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012649
Callsign:A8GU3
Former name(s):
- Ken Unity (Until 2013 May)
- Forward Unity (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,073 tons
Summer DWT:48,913 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°28’38.33” N, 122°16’38.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 55° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Ebg C
Arrival:27th Jul 2017
15:00:17 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 27th, 15:00:17 UTCSingapore Ebg C
2017 May 17th, 09:00:51 UTCGresik Indonesia
2017 May 10th, 20:00:34 UTCSingapore Ebg C
2017 May 3rd, 23:59:16 UTCOpl
2017 March 16th, 00:00:21 UTCAqaba
2017 February 26th, 01:00:31 UTCDunkerque
2017 February 21st, 12:00:11 UTCRouen
2017 February 16th, 12:00:17 UTCGibraltar
2017 January 27th, 01:00:41 UTCBejaia Algeria
2017 January 25th, 01:00:33 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
INTREPID
© akihiro
KEN UNITY
© Captain Ted
KEN UNITY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,050 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!