ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASEAN PRESTIGE - IMO 7313676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ASEAN PRESTIGEAdded:Jun 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:7313676Hits:685
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Anchored off Singapore summer 1994
Built by Hitachi Zosen.1973 as
ex Esso Nagoya,Stena Adriatica,Fal XII,Sajaa,Halga Cob renamed to Amphion
scrapped
Vessel Identification
Name:Asean Prestige
IMO:7313676
Former name(s):
- Amphion (Until 1993 Sep)
- Helga Cob (Until 1990 Jun)
- Sajaa (Until 1989 Sep)
- Fal Xii (Until 1988)
- Stena Adriatica (Until 1987)
- Esso Nagoya (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,332 tons
Summer DWT:22,705 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMPHION
© Leo Johannes
STENA ADRIATICA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Esso Nagoya
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!