ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Latika Naree - IMO 9496941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan HvH [View profile]Title:Latika NareeAdded:Feb 25, 2013
Captured:February 25, 2013IMO:9496941Hits:833
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Inbound for Rotterdam/Botlek
http://scheepvaarthoek.blogspot.nl/

Only shot on site
DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Latika Naree
IMO:9496941
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567049000
Callsign:HSJL
Former name(s):
- Free Perseus (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,641 tons
Summer DWT:33,869 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°59’26.5” N, 126°43’29.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 231° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Cntxg
Arrival:14th Apr 2020
01:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 19:00:23 UTCKunsan
2018 July 7th, 21:30:19 UTCTimaru
2018 June 27th, 11:30:45 UTCBrisbane
2018 April 1st, 22:00:24 UTCFujairah
2018 February 9th, 20:10:45 UTCDalrymple Pbg
2018 January 29th, 16:00:48 UTCNewcastle
2018 January 17th, 23:45:51 UTCBrisbane
2018 January 2nd, 15:00:29 UTCJurong Pwbga
2017 December 19th, 00:30:01 UTCPenang
2017 December 11th, 08:00:59 UTCHong Kong
More Of This Ship
Latika Naree
© foggy
LATIKA NAREE
© Juan Carlos C.
Latika Naree
© David Firth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!