ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREDO - IMO 7208508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:BREDOAdded:Feb 26, 2013
Captured:IMO:7208508Hits:172
Location:Gunness, Trent Wharves, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1972 x BREEKANT x KEIZERSGRACHT x MINI SUN Charlie Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:Sava
IMO:7208508
Former name(s):
- Havana (Until 1988)
- Havanna (Until 1988)
- Bredo (Until 1986)
- Breekant (Until 1985)
- Keizersgracht (Until 1979)
- Mini Sun (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,903 tons
Summer DWT:3,068 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
Builder (*):Sterkoder Shipbuilding
Kristiansund, Norway
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BREDO
© PWR
MINI SUN
© PWR
MINI SUN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 172 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!