ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIANNE - IMO 6730009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:MARIANNEAdded:Feb 26, 2013
Captured:IMO:6730009Hits:655
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1967 sailing Goole Charlie Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadia
IMO:6730009
Former name(s):
- Nordvaag (Until 1991 Mar)
- Marianne (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:945 tons
Summer DWT:1,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nordvaag
© Dickodt
MARIANNE
© PWR
Nordvaag
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!