ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hanna - IMO 7108978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bo Bergengård [View profile]Title:HannaAdded:Feb 26, 2013
Captured:June 21, 1993IMO:7108978Hits:834
Location:Norrkoping, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build year 1971.
1971 Johanna Catharina
1989 Hanna
2001 Sherin
2006 Sherin Express
2008 Kivanc Tarus
2011 Yaakob II
Vessel Identification
Name:Yaakob Ii
IMO:7108978
Former name(s):
- Kivanc Tarus (Until 2011 Feb)
- Sherin Express (Until 2008 Jun)
- Sherin (Until 2006 Jun)
- Hanna (Until 2001 Jan)
- Johanna Catharina (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,616 tons
Summer DWT:2,542 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANNA
© Leo Johannes
Hanna
© Frits Olinga
YAAKOB II
© George Givisis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!