ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shinrei Maru - IMO 8600571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Shinrei MaruAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8600571Hits:951
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Shinrei Maru reg Tokyo loading coal at Newcastle NSW 28-9-87
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Providence
IMO:8600571
Former name(s):
- Turtle Queen (Until 1997)
- Shinrei (Until 1995 Sep)
- Shinrei Maru (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:76,324 tons
Summer DWT:146,019 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Providence
© Craig
Cape Providence
© Craig
CAPE PROVIDENCE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 22, 2005 07:03 (11 years ago)
awesome shot, now known as the Tigris. She was also earlier this month attacked by pirates off Somalia
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!