ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMPHITRITE - IMO 9314882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:AMPHITRITEAdded:Feb 27, 2013
Captured:October 21, 2012IMO:9314882Hits:1,198
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Oil/chemical tanker
Year Built: 2006
Length x Breadth: 183 m X 28 m
Gross Tonnage: 23325, DeadWeight: 39378 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.3 / 10.2 knots
Flag: Liberia
Call Sign: A8UJ2
IMO: 9314882, MMSI: 636014505
Vessel Identification
Name:Amphitrite
IMO:9314882
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014505
Callsign:A8UJ2
Former name(s):
- Antares (Until 2009 Dec 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,325 tons
Summer DWT:39,378 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°21’5.16” N, 37°11’10.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 244° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Trtut > Runvs
Arrival:15th May 2019
02:00:08 UTC
Last update:
9 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 12:00:25 UTCTr Geb => Ru Runvs
2018 September 5th, 08:00:54 UTCTr Ali
2018 September 1st, 16:30:03 UTCRu Nvs
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:20 UTCTrtut
2018 August 19th, 08:00:42 UTCRunvs
2018 August 9th, 21:00:43 UTCTrali
2018 August 6th, 03:00:33 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 15th, 12:00:35 UTCTr Ali
2018 July 5th, 01:00:43 UTCRu Kzp
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:29 UTCRunvs
More Of This Ship
AMPHITRITE
© Frank Behrends
AMPHITRITE
© Frank Behrends
AMPHITRITE
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!