ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN PROVIDER - IMO 9070709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:TASMAN PROVIDERAdded:Jan 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9070709Hits:818
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tasman Provider (HKG) 18451/94 arriving Napier N.Z. March '03 to load containers for North Asia.

Vessel Identification
Name:Kwangtung
IMO:9070709
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477440400
Callsign:VRAE3
Former name(s):
- Tasman Provider (Until 2011 Dec)
- Meridian Challenger (Until 2003 Feb)
- Delmas Forbin (Until 2002 Jun)
- Meridian Challenger (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,451 tons
Summer DWT:23,683 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°30’52.69” N, 104°35’24.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 47° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Noumea
Arrival:30th Jun 2018
04:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 04:00:00 UTCNoumea
2018 June 18th, 04:00:54 UTCSingapore Epbg A
2018 April 27th, 20:00:44 UTCJakarta
2018 April 27th, 20:00:08 UTCPg Pom
2018 April 21st, 05:00:56 UTCSingapore Epbg A
2018 April 21st, 05:00:29 UTCPort Klang
2018 March 11th, 08:00:08 UTCPort Klang
2018 March 8th, 02:00:57 UTCSingapore Epbg A
2018 January 26th, 17:00:27 UTCJurong
2018 January 25th, 06:00:59 UTCSingapore Epbg A
More Of This Ship
KWANGTUNG
© martin klingsick
KWANGTUNG
© lys
KWANGTUNG
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!