ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD PALLISER - IMO 9227338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD PALLISERAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227338Hits:622
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Palliser (LBR) 45803/02 sailing Napier N.Z. in March '03 after exchanging containers from Europe.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Julia R.
IMO:9227338
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016430
Callsign:A8RK9
Former name(s):
- Santa Romana (Until 2014 May)
- Maersk Damascus (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Palliser (Until 2006 Mar 22)
- Santa Romana (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,081 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°41’7.12” N, 74°9’10.93” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 337° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Usnyc
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
04:00:16 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 04:00:16 UTCUsnyc
2017 June 20th, 14:00:46 UTCBoston
2017 June 13th, 08:00:31 UTCNlrtm
2017 June 9th, 23:45:25 UTCDebrv
2017 June 8th, 20:15:36 UTCDewvn
2017 June 6th, 16:00:07 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 5th, 16:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 23rd, 18:30:18 UTCCristobal Out Anch.
2017 May 22nd, 10:00:12 UTCCristobal
2017 May 16th, 06:00:16 UTCSavannah
More Of This Ship
MSC JULIA R
© Marcus-S
MSC JULIA R.
© Arjan Elmendorp
MSC Julia R
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!