ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIVIA - IMO 9228576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:MARIVIAAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9228576Hits:1,101
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
German owned container carrier Marivia (LBR) 23652/01 arriving Napier N.Z. in March '03 to exchange containers for the Maersk terminal at Tanjung Pelepas, Malaysia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marivia
IMO:9228576
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090485
Callsign:ELZC6
Former name(s):
- Sci Trust (Until 2010 Jun 25)
- Marivia (Until 2009 Feb)
- Mare Lycium (Until 2002 Jun 19)
- Marivia (Until 2002 Jun 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,652 tons
Summer DWT:30,369 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°8’26.84” N, 118°19’22.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 170° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao
Arrival:15th Jun 2017
10:00:27 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 15th, 10:00:27 UTCQingdao
2017 April 17th, 06:00:54 UTCHong Kong
2017 January 12th, 00:00:42 UTCAnchorage
2017 January 11th, 03:30:25 UTCShanghai
2016 November 27th, 05:00:27 UTCNingbo
2016 November 19th, 05:00:06 UTCAnchorage
2016 November 10th, 09:00:31 UTCZhoushan
2016 April 19th, 12:00:32 UTCUs Boy
2016 April 7th, 01:00:16 UTCDo Hai
2016 April 3rd, 01:00:31 UTCUs Boy
More Of This Ship
MARIVIA
© Pedro Amaral
MARIVIA
© Pedro Amaral
MARIVIA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,101 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!