ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saxen - IMO 6507983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SaxenAdded:Jan 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:6507983Hits:1,463
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1965 IMO:6507983
1989 San Remo
Vessel Identification
Name:San Remo
IMO:6507983
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377255000
Callsign:J8B2632
Former name(s):
- Saxen (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,283 tons
Summer DWT:1,225 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°22’55.38” N, 16°50’14.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 195° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:3rd Mar 2017
02:00:46 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 3rd, 02:00:46 UTCAarhus
2017 February 26th, 18:00:36 UTCNorrkoping
2017 February 24th, 01:00:47 UTCSzczecin
2017 February 21st, 01:00:37 UTCAarhus
2017 February 19th, 22:00:34 UTCKolding
2017 February 11th, 06:00:43 UTCKlaipeda
2017 February 8th, 02:00:25 UTCNorresundby
2017 February 2nd, 23:00:04 UTCSzczecin
2017 January 31st, 10:00:59 UTCAalborg
2017 January 29th, 12:00:04 UTCHelsingborg
More Of This Ship
San Remo
© foggy
San Remo
© foggy
San Remo
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!