ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEEST MERCHANT - IMO 9110547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:GEEST MERCHANTAdded:Jan 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9110547Hits:908
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built 1995
Ex Marburg 1997


Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Mariner
IMO:9110547
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010618
Callsign:V2PM2
Former name(s):
- Geest Merchant (Until 2007 Apr)
- Marburg (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,916 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°46’12.3” N, 80°10’6.83” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 304° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
13:00:58 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 13:00:58 UTCMiami
2018 April 22nd, 07:00:35 UTCBelize City
2018 April 17th, 07:00:59 UTCPort Everglades Fl.
2018 April 11th, 22:00:15 UTCKy Gec
2018 April 5th, 03:00:40 UTCUs Pef
2018 April 4th, 23:00:21 UTCUs Mia
2018 April 1st, 11:00:10 UTCBze Bz
2018 March 28th, 10:00:20 UTCUs Pef
2018 March 21st, 22:00:15 UTCKy Gec
2018 March 15th, 14:00:24 UTCUs Pef
More Of This Ship
Caribe Mariner
© Vladimir Knyaz
Caribe Mariner
© Vladimir Knyaz
Geest Merchant
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!