Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anja Funk - IMO 6405264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Anja FunkAdded:Mar 10, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
1964 IMO: 6405264
Ex.Theresa M.-79,Ilona-73
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Anja Funk (Until 2003 Feb)
- Theresia M (Until 1980)
- Ilona (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:530 tons
Summer DWT:560 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Leo Johannes
Anja Funk
© Michael Neidig
Anja Funk
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!