ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS NEPTUN - IMO 9030503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LASS NEPTUNAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030503Hits:660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1992 IMO:9030503
Ex.Wolgast-94,Lass Neptun-93
Vessel Identification
Name:Valiant
IMO:9030503
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314281000
Callsign:8PVI
Former name(s):
- Lass Neptun (Until 2008 Feb 25)
- Wolgast (Until 1995 Jan 09)
- Lass Neptun (Until 1994 Dec)
- Wolgast (Until 1993 Sep)
- Lass Neptun (Until 1993 Aug 27)
- Neptun (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,366 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°42’29.46” N, 1°59’6.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.3kts, 352° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Gaci
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
07:45:38 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 03:00:10 UTCGbpoo
2017 December 30th, 14:30:12 UTCPoole
2017 December 19th, 06:00:57 UTCShoreham
2017 December 16th, 07:00:22 UTCRouen
2017 December 9th, 10:00:30 UTCSas Van Gent
2017 November 10th, 23:00:25 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 2nd, 01:00:13 UTCGbpoo
2017 October 28th, 02:30:02 UTCGpoo
2017 October 26th, 00:30:32 UTCGbpoo
2017 October 6th, 04:45:42 UTCGgspt
More Of This Ship
VALIANT
© Bill Jex
VALIANT
© Bill Jex
VALIANT
© Bill Jex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!