ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Koymenler 1 - IMO 7702748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Koymenler 1Added:Mar 02, 2013
Captured:July 19, 2012IMO:7702748Hits:1,039
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7702748
Name of ship : Koymenler 1
Call Sign : TCBD4
MMSI : 271002001
Gross tonnage : 865
DWT : 1269
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Turkey
Builder : Gultekin Dokerel Shipbuilding, Izmir, Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Bird
IMO:7702748
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720914000
Callsign:CPB3030
Former name(s):
- Koymenler I (Until 2015 May)
- Rifki Naiboglu (Until 1998)
- Naiboglu Iv (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:865 tons
Summer DWT:1,409 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOYMENLER 1
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
KOYMENLER I
© Nektarios Papadakis
Koymenler 1
© Mehmet Avci
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!