ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEYNING - IMO 8201571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:STEYNINGAdded:Jan 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8201571Hits:1,233
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1983 IMO:8201571
Vessel Identification
Name:Mersin
IMO:8201571
Former name(s):
- Julie (Until 2010 Apr)
- Julius (Until 2007 Jan)
- Steyning (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,808 tons
Summer DWT:4,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERSIN
© Wil Weijsters
MERSIN
© Wil Weijsters
MERSIN
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!