ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTANAS SNECHKUS - IMO 7348334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:ANTANAS SNECHKUSAdded:Mar 03, 2013
Captured:IMO:7348334Hits:1,100
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Photo taken at Atlantic ocean on 1977-78.

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_polar.html http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_polar.html
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammond
IMO:7348334
Former name(s):
- Ignalina (Until 1995)
- Antanas Snechkus (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,429 tons
Summer DWT:9,494 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTANAS SNECHKUS
© Gena Anfimov
ANTANAS SNECHKUS
© Gena Anfimov
ANTANAS SNECHKUS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!