ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALFIOS I - IMO 8025159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:ALFIOS IAdded:Apr 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:8025159Hits:1,253
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
LOA: 228,60 Built: 1981 DWT:63,105
Owner/operator: WHITNEY MARITIME S.A.

Photo location: Houston, Texas 4.01.2006

Regards
Przemek :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alfios I
IMO:8025159
Former name(s):
- Chizukawa Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:36,636 tons
Summer DWT:63,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alfios I
© Christian Bråthen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,253 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!