ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANZ KELLER - IMO 9001837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FRANZ KELLERAdded:Oct 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001837Hits:1,694
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1991 IMO:9001837
Vessel Identification
Name:Progres
IMO:9001837
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261509000
Callsign:SNDN
Former name(s):
- Progreso (Until 2012 Oct)
- Franz Keller (Until 1999 Sep)
- Tima Jupiter (Until 1992 Oct 22)
- Jupiter (Until 1992 Oct 22)
- Tima Jupiter (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,960 tons
Summer DWT:3,053 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gdansk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’20.51” N, 0°37’27.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 223° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Goole
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
20:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 20:00:31 UTCGoole
2018 April 13th, 18:00:15 UTCRiga
2018 April 7th, 10:00:39 UTCLysekil
2018 April 4th, 16:45:53 UTCDelfzijl
2018 March 30th, 14:00:59 UTCGhent
2018 March 27th, 01:00:39 UTCKings Lynn
2018 March 25th, 21:00:18 UTCHull
2018 March 23rd, 01:30:58 UTCFlushing
2018 March 20th, 20:00:22 UTCImmingham
2018 March 14th, 08:00:06 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
Progres
© Frits Olinga
PROGRES
© Malte Classens
Progres
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!