ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIR - IMO 8882806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SIRAdded:Mar 04, 2013
Captured:January 02, 2002IMO:8882806Hits:925
Location:Ravenna, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Moored
Vessel Identification
Name:Sir
IMO:8882806
Former name(s):
- Sirius Iii (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIR
© PWR
SIR
© PWR
SIR
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Patalavaca on Mar 05, 2013 18:30 (6 years ago)
A very unusual conversion & photo GP. Would make a good scrap metal carrier!
Regards, Rick
Gianpaolo on Mar 05, 2013 13:13 (6 years ago)
Many thanks for confirm my doubt
GP
3SX on Mar 05, 2013 06:43 (6 years ago)
yes, the SIR
originally a hopper barge, converted to gen.cargo as seen on the photo

IMO 8882806

ld as PETROPAVLOVSKAYA, cpl as SIR

3 ZOYA - 95 SIRIUS III - 97 SIR

BU Aliaga 9.2004
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!