Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gebe Oldendorff - IMO 7034866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Gebe OldendorffAdded:Jan 12, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
1971 IMO:7034866
Ex.Teresopolis-73,Gebe Oldendorff-71
1984 Alybella
Vessel Identification
Name:Yun Long
Former name(s):
- Gebe Oldendorff (Until 1987 Oct)
- Alybella (Until 1987 Feb)
- Gebe Oldendorff (Until 1984 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,891 tons
Summer DWT:7,450 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
© Manfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 02:45 (9 years ago)

nice pic of her!

Thanks for posting!

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!