ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Batore - IMO 7122687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BatoreAdded:Jan 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7122687Hits:1,076
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
1971 IMO:7122687
Ex.Bucklaw-81
1985 LPC C.Trinity,89 Sunshine II
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunshine Ii
IMO:7122687
Flag:Philippines
Callsign:DUOI
Former name(s):
- Trinity (Until 1989)
- Lpg C.trinity (Until 1989)
- Bucklaw (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:966 tons
Summer DWT:950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,076 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!