ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS COURIER - IMO 7235135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NAVIOS COURIERAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7235135Hits:1,367
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1973 IMO:7235135
Ex.Ross Isle-79
1986 Seateam Courier,87 Trade Endeavour
Vessel Identification
Name:Trade Endeavor
IMO:7235135
Former name(s):
- Seateam Courier (Until 1987)
- Navos Courier (Until 1986)
- Navios Courier (Until 1986)
- Ross Isle (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:50,849 tons
Summer DWT:113,706 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!