ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver Hawk - IMO 8125662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Silver HawkAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:8125662Hits:1,660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Silver Hawk reg Panama departing Newcastle NSW during 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marine Hawk
IMO:8125662
Former name(s):
- Silver Hawk (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,493 tons
Summer DWT:5,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!