Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Agia Pilothei - IMO 7523051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Agia PilotheiAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
1976 IMO:7523051
Ex.Pan Victoria-92,Marivic-90,Irish Rowan-85
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Philothei
Former name(s):
- Pan Victoria (Until 1992 Dec)
- Marivic (Until 1990 Mar)
- Irish Rowan (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,005 tons
Summer DWT:27,532 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
Agia Philothei
© marco schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 29, 2009 14:12 (7 years ago)
Port of registry: Piraeus
IMO: 7523051
Ex-names: Irish Rowan; Marivic; Pan Victoria
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Evergreen Heavy Industry Co. - Shimonoseki (Japan) in 1976
DWT: 27,532
Observations: broken up 31/12/2004 at China
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!