ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dania Portland - IMO 8101915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Dania PortlandAdded:Feb 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8101915Hits:1,683
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
1984 IMO:8101915
Ex.Sea Prosperity-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Cozumel Cement
IMO:8101915
Former name(s):
- Dania Portland (Until 2004 Apr)
- Sea Prosperity (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,102 tons
Summer DWT:28,251 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COZUMEL CEMENT
© Daniel Ferro
COZUMEL CEMENT
© J J Fernandez
COZUMEL CEMENT
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!