ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIN - IMO 7053264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HEINAdded:Jan 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7053264Hits:865
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1971 IMO:7053264
Ex.Inge Meijn-95,Gerda Freese-83,Magula-79
Vessel Identification
Name:Falknes
IMO:7053264
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671135000
Callsign:5VAR7
Former name(s):
- Hein (Until 2010 Jun)
- Gerda Freese (Until 1983)
- Magula (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,276 tons
Summer DWT:1,049 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°37’10.6” N, 5°48’26.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 223° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Vevang
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
02:30:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:53 UTCTonsberg
2018 April 14th, 03:00:21 UTCVevang
2018 April 14th, 02:30:35 UTCVevang
2018 April 13th, 01:00:06 UTCTrondheim
2018 April 8th, 05:00:32 UTCMandal
2018 April 6th, 22:00:47 UTCForsand
2018 April 4th, 14:00:21 UTCSkagen
2018 March 31st, 08:00:03 UTCJelsa
2018 March 30th, 07:00:24 UTCHansholm
2018 March 18th, 16:00:09 UTCHvidesande
More Of This Ship
GERDA FREESE
© Frits Olinga
GERDA FREESE
© Frits Olinga
Falknes
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!