ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVETI DUJE - IMO 7919781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan T. [View profile]Title:SVETI DUJEAdded:Mar 07, 2013
Captured:March 02, 2013IMO:7919781Hits:1,154
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CET 16:11:41
N 43 32' 11''
E 16 27' 52''
---
Vessel Identification
Name:Sveti Duje
IMO:7919781
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238198000
Callsign:9A9427
Former name(s):
- Pelflyer (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,654 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Split
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’0.3” N, 25°50’22.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.2kts, 144°
Destination:
Location:Cy Lms
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
23:00:07 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:07 UTCCy Lms
2018 July 10th, 12:00:17 UTCGr Pir
2018 July 8th, 21:00:51 UTCFor Order
2018 July 6th, 23:00:04 UTCGr Klm
2018 June 26th, 22:30:53 UTCCy Vas
2018 June 25th, 21:00:47 UTCCy Lca
2018 June 16th, 10:00:46 UTCGr Vol
2018 May 19th, 18:00:16 UTCGrvol
2018 May 10th, 15:00:36 UTCCylca
2018 April 30th, 16:00:50 UTCGrklm
More Of This Ship
PELFLYER
© Nektarios Papadakis
SVETU DUJE
© Tomasello Letterio
Sveti Duje
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!