ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINGO - IMO 7901693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MINGOAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7901693Hits:885
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1980 IMO:7901693
Ex.Sota Begona-87
Vessel Identification
Name:Ziad Junior
IMO:7901693
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671213000
Callsign:5VBG2
Former name(s):
- Mingo (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,693 tons
Summer DWT:3,550 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°30’39.11” N, 31°20’53.01” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 284° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Midia
Arrival:7th Oct 2017
09:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 7th, 09:00:02 UTCMidia
2017 October 2nd, 08:00:08 UTCHaifa
2017 October 1st, 08:00:16 UTCAshdod
2017 September 20th, 20:00:09 UTCSines
2017 September 11th, 06:00:24 UTCHaifa
2017 August 10th, 12:30:52 UTCHaifa
2017 July 30th, 12:30:32 UTCSines
2017 July 5th, 11:30:37 UTCMidia
2017 June 29th, 11:30:57 UTCHaifa
2017 June 15th, 03:00:08 UTCHaifai
More Of This Ship
MINGO
© har
ALFERDAWI 2
© Régis Zaia
ALFERDAWI 2
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!