ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN SOUND - IMO 9008720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:OCEAN SOUNDAdded:Mar 08, 2013
Captured:May 19, 2012IMO:9008720Hits:1,776
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: Wood Chip Carriers
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Wood chips carrier
Year Built: 1991
Length x Breadth: 195 m X 32 m
Gross Tonnage: 36686, DeadWeight: 41639 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13.8 / 13.1 knots
Flag: Panama
Call Sign: 3EUN8
IMO: 9008720, MMSI: 373051000
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Sound
IMO:9008720
Former name(s):
- Prince Of Ocean (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,686 tons
Summer DWT:41,639 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN SOUND
© Viktor
OCEAN SOUND
© Viktor
OCEAN SOUND
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!